ON THE CASE CONCERNING DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE Of CONFORMITY OF ARTICLE 45.6, PART 1 OF THE RA LAW ON ADVOCACY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA ON THE BASIS OF THE APPLICATION OF THE CITIZEN GEVORG SLOYAN
ON THE CASE CONCERNING DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE REGARDING CONFORMITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS STIPULATED BY THE PROTOCOL SIGNED IN MINSK ON MAY 31, 2013 BETWEEN ITS PARTIES AND THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN ON APPLICATION OF THE TREATY ON FREE TRADE AREA WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON THE CASE CONCERNING DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE REGARDING CONFORMITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS STIPULATED BY THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND GOVERNMENT OF RUSSIAN FEDERATION ON COOPERATION IN THE FIELD OF MILITARY COURIER-MAIL COMMUNICATION SIGNED ON DECEMBER 2, 2013 WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON THE CASE CONCERNING DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE REGARDING CONFORMITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS STIPULATED BY THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND GOVERNMENT OF RUSSIAN FEDERATION ON COOPERATION IN THE NUCLEAR FIELD Of SIGNED ON DECEMBER 2, 2013 WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON TERMINATION OF THE PROCEEDING OF THE CASE CONCERNING DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE OF CONFORMITY OF ARTICLE 67, PARTS 1 AND 2 OF THE LAW ON NOTARIAT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA ON THE BASIS OF THE APPLICATION OF THE CITIZEN GRIGORI VAHANYAN
ON THE CASE OF CONFORMITY OF ARTICLE 23 OF THE RA LAW ON TAXES AND ARTICLE 1703 OF THE CODE ON ADMINISTRATIVE OFFENCE OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA ON THE BASIS OF THE APPLICATION OF THE HUMAN RIGHTS DEFENDER OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON THE CASE OF CONFORMITY OF ARTICLE 5, ARTICLE 15, PART 1 OF THE RA LAW ON EDUCATION AND ARTICLE 6, PART 1, POINT 2 AND ARTICLE 14, PART 5 OF THE RA LAW ON HIGHER AND POST-GRADUATE SPECIALIZED EDUCATION AND DECISION N 597 OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA DATED APRIL 26, 2012 WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA ON THE BASIS OF THE APPLICATION OF THE HUMAN RIGHTS DEFENDER OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON THE CASE CONCERNING DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE of CONFORMITY OF ARTICLE 5, PART 3 OF THE LAW ON ADVOCACY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA ON THE BASIS OF THE APPLICATION OF THE CITIZENS HOVANNES SAHAKYAN AND RUBEN AYVAZYAN
ON THE CASE ON CONFORMITY OF ARTICLE 499.9 OF THE CRIMINAL PROCEDURE CODE OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA ON THE BASIS OF THE APPLICATION OF THE CITIZEN GAREGIN HOVSEPYAN
ON THE CASE CONCERNING CONFORMITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS STIPULATED IN THE AGREEMENT ON COOPERATION IN THE SPHERE OF SUPPLY OF NATURAL GAS, OIL PRODUCTS, RAW NATURAL DIAMOND TO THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA SIGNED BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF ARMENIA AND GOVERNMENT OF RUSSIA IN YEREVAN ON DECEMBER 2, 2013 WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON THE CASE CONCERNING CONFORMITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS STIPULATED IN THE AGREEMENT ON ORDER OF THE FORMATION OF THE PRICE OF SUPPLY OF NATURAL GAS TO THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA SIGNED BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF ARMENIA AND GOVERNMENT OF RUSSIA IN YEREVAN ON DECEMBER 2, 2013 WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON THE CASE CONCERNING CONFORMITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS STIPULATED IN THE AGREEMENT ON TERMS OF PURCHASE AND SALE OF THE STOCKS AND FURTHER ACTIVITY OF THE JOINT STOCK COMPANY “ARMROSGASPROM” SIGNED BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF ARMENIA AND GOVERNMENT OF RUSSIA IN YEREVAN ON DECEMBER 2, 2013 WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE REGARDING THE CONFORMITY OF ARTICLE 123.3 OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFENCES CODE OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA ON THE BASIS OF THE APPLICATION OF THE CITIZEN GOR ANDRIASYAN
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE REGARDING THE CONFORMITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS STIPULATED BY THE AGREEMENT ON FINANCIAL COOPERATION BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY SIGNED ON 5 NOVEMBER 2013 IN YEREVAN WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE REGARDING THE CONFORMITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS STIPULATED BY THE AGREEMENT ON COOPERATION IN THE DOMAINS OF EDUCATION AND SCIENCE BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND THE HASHEMITE KINGDOM OF JORDAN SIGNED ON 24 JUNE 2013 IN AMMAN WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE REGARDING THE CONFORMITY OF ARTICLE 73, PART 1, POINTS 6 AND 7 OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE CODE WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA ON THE BASIS OF THE APPLICATION OF THE CITIZEN EDUARD KHACHIKYAN
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE REGARDING THE CONFORMITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS STIPULATED BY LOAN AGREEMENT «FIRST DEVELOPMENT POLICY LOAN» BETWEEN THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT DATED NOVEMBER 8, 2013 WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE DETERMINATION OF THE ISSUE REGARDING THE CONFORMITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS STIPULATED BY FINANCING AGREEMENT «FIRST DEVELOPMENT POLICY FINANCING» SIGNED BETWEEN THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION DATED NOVEMBER 8 2013 WITH THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
The website of the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Armenia has been created as part of the Partnership for Good Governance (PGG II) Project ''Support to the judicial reform – enhancing the independence and professionalism of the judiciary in Armenia'' co-funded by the European Union and the Council of Europe. The views expressed herein can in no way be taken to reflect the official opinion of either party.
The upgrade of the official website of the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Armenia is made possible by the support of the American People through the United States Agency for International Development (USAID) as a part of the USAID/Armenia Justice Sector Support Project. The content of this website is the sole responsibility of the Constitutional Court and does not necessarily reflect the views of USAID or the United States Government.