ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE AGREEMENT ON COOPERATION AND MUTUAL ASSISTANCE IN CUSTOMS MATTERS BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDIA SIGNED IN BRUSSELS ON 23 JUNE 2023
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE PROTOCOL NO. 13 TO THE CONVENTION FOR THE PROTECTION OF HUMAN RIGHTS AND FUNDAMENTAL FREEDOMS, CONCERNING THE ABOLITION OF THE DEATH PENALTY IN ALL CIRCUMSTANCES, SIGNED IN VILNIUS ON 3 MAY 2002
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE AGREEMENT WITH THE EXCHANGE OF NOTES ON ESTABLISHING LOCAL OFFICES OF THE GERMAN AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION GMBH (GIZ) AND KFW DEVELOPMENT BANK SIGNED IN YEREVAN ON 13 DECEMBER 2022
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF ARTICLE 35 § 1 OF THE CONSTITUTIONAL LAW JUDICIAL CODE OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA, AND ARTICLE 3 § 1(1) OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE CODE OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA INSOFAR AS IT PROVIDES FOR AN APPEAL TO THE ADMINISTRATIVE COURT AGAINST THE DECISIONS OF THE SUPREME JUDICIAL COUNCIL MADE IN THE EXERCISE OF POWERS ENVISAGED BY ARTCLE 175 § 1(1-4) OF THE CONSTITUTION, RAISED BY THE APPLICATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF ARTICLE 290 § 1 OF THE RA CRIMINAL PROCEDURE CODE ADOPTED ON 1 JULY 1998, INSOFAR AS IT FAILS TO ENVISAGE THE RESTRAINT MEASURE SUBSCRIPTION ON RECOGNIZANCE TO BE DIRECTLY SUBJECT TO JUDICIAL REVIEW OVER PRE-TRIAL PROCEEDINGS, RAISED BY THE APPLICATION OF HAYK MAMIJANYAN
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE LOAN AGREEMENT GREEN, RESILIENT AND INCLUSIVE DEVELOPMENT POLICY LOAN BETWEEN THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND THE INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT SIGNED ON 4 APRIL 2023
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND THE GOVERNMENT OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION ON THE PURCHASE AND SALE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION'S SHARE IN THE PAID-UP AUTHORIZED CAPITAL OF THE EURASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK SIGNED ON MARCH 24, 2023
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF ARTICLE 39 § 1(7) OF THE RA LAW ON SERVICE IN THE POLICE, ARTICLE 43 § 1(8) OF THE RA LAW ON SERVICE IN THE NATIONAL SECURITY BODIES, ARTICLE 8 § 1(3) OF THE RA LAW ON MILITARY SERVICE AND THE STATUS OF A SERVICEMAN, AND ARTICLE 6 § 5 OF THE RA LAW ON TRADE UNIONS RAISED BY THE APPLICATION OF THE RA HUMAN RIGHTS DEFENDER
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE AGREEMENT ON COOPERATION OF THE CIS MEMBER STATES FOR PREVENTING AND RESPONDING TO SANITARY-EPIDEMIOLOGICAL EMERGENCIES IN THE PUBLIC HEALTH SECTOR SIGNED IN ASTANA ON OCTOBER 23, 2022
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE ADDITIONAL AGREEMENT NO. 4 TO THE AGREEMENT ON THE PROVISION OF AN INVESTMENT LOAN FROM THE RESOURCES OF THE EURASIAN FUND FOR STABILIZATION AND DEVELOPMENT FOR FINANCING THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NORTH-SOUTH ROAD CORRIDOR (PHASE IV) INVESTMENT PROGRAM SIGNED BETWEEN THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND THE EURASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK ON NOVEMBER 17, 2022
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE AGREEMENT ON TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COOPERATION BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND THE GOVERNMENT OF THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA SIGNED ON NOVEMBER 15, 2021
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA AND THE GOVERNMENT OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION ON COOPERATION IN THE FIELD OF INFORMATION SECURITY SIGNED ON APRIL 19, 2022
ON THE CASE CONCERNING THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF THE OBLIGATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE PROTOCOL SIGNED IN HANOI ON MARCH 31, 2022, ON MAKING AMENDMENTS TO THE JUNE 28, 2018, PROTOCOL BETWEEN THE CENTRAL CUSTOMS AUTHORITIES OF THE MEMBER STATES OF THE EURASIAN ECONOMIC UNION AND THE SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM ON THE IMPLEMENTATION OF INFORMATION EXCHANGE IN COMPLIANCE WITH ARTICLE 5.7 OF THE MAY 29, 2015, AGREEMENT ON FREE TRADE BETWEEN THE EURASIAN ECONOMIC UNION AND ITS MEMBER STATES, ON THE ONE SIDE, AND THE SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM, ON THE OTHER SIDE